Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xhawkinsiae
Subspecific
''
Parentage
rubra_x_velutina
New_Compartment
C4
Starhill_Accession
1999_051
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Hawkins_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List