Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xfaxonii
Subspecific
''
Parentage
alba_x_prinoides
New_Compartment
A2
Starhill_Accession
2000_049
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Faxon_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List