Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xcomptonii
Subspecific
''
Parentage
virginiana_x_lyrata_F2
New_Compartment
A5
Starhill_Accession
2004_063
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Compton_Oak
Synonym
Quercus_comptoniae
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List