Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xbushii
Subspecific
''
Parentage
marilandica_x_velutina_F2
New_Compartment
A2
Starhill_Accession
1981_033
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Bushs_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List