Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
xbebbiana
Subspecific
'Taco_II'
Parentage
New_Compartment
A3
Starhill_Accession
1995_035
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Bebb_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List