Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
shumardii
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
A2
Starhill_Accession
1981_032
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Shumard_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List