Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
robur
Subspecific
'Argenteovariegata'
Parentage
New_Compartment
B2
Starhill_Accession
2007_041
Accession_Country
Germany
Natural_Range
Asia,_Europe
Common_Name
English_Oak_selection
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List