Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
pubescens
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
A2
Starhill_Accession
1982_036
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
Asia,_Europe
Common_Name
Downy_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List