Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
pubescens
Subspecific
'undulata'
Parentage
New_Compartment
B4
Starhill_Accession
2002_044
Accession_Country
Romania
Natural_Range
Asia,_Europe
Common_Name
Downy_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List