Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
petraea
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
B5
Starhill_Accession
2005_073
Accession_Country
Germany
Natural_Range
Asia,_Europe
Common_Name
Sessile_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List