Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
petraea
Subspecific
''
Parentage
Insecata__F2
New_Compartment
B5
Starhill_Accession
2004_075
Accession_Country
Netherlands
Natural_Range
Asia,_Europe
Common_Name
Sessile_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List