Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
pagoda
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
A2
Starhill_Accession
1984_011
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Cherrybark_Oak
Synonym
Quercus_pagodifolia
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List