Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
oglethorpensis
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
A5
Starhill_Accession
2005_068
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Oglethorpe_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List