Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
nuttallii
Subspecific
'New_Madrid'
Parentage
New_Compartment
B3
Starhill_Accession
2007_038
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Nuttall_Oak
Synonym
Quercus_texana
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List