Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
Subspecific
'Fire_Water'
Parentage
nigra_x_coccinea_F1
New_Compartment
B4
Starhill_Accession
2002_054
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List