Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
montana
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
A2
Starhill_Accession
1982_033
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Chestnut_Oak
Synonym
Quercus_prinus
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List