Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
margaretta
Subspecific
''
Parentage
New_Compartment
A6
Starhill_Accession
2009_177
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Sand_Post_Oak
Synonym
Quercus_margarettiae
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List