Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
macrocarpa
Subspecific
'Rough_Rider'
Parentage
New_Compartment
A2
Starhill_Accession
1994_036
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
Bur_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List