Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
alba
Subspecific
''
Parentage
Wye_Oak_F2
New_Compartment
A5
Starhill_Accession
2006_042
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
White_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List