Details

Tree
Genus
Quercus
Species
alba
Subspecific
''
Parentage
Lincoln_Vault_Oak
New_Compartment
A5
Starhill_Accession
2003_021
Accession_Country
USA
Natural_Range
North_America
Common_Name
White_Oak
Synonym
Wild_Cultivated
Wild
Status
Living
tree pic
leaf pic

Back to List